28 March 2007

Junior Tournament South Grand Prix Results, held 25 March 2007 at Manaia.

Boys' 12 Singles -- Round of 16
Nicholas Lloyd d. Thomas Kalin 9-6
Ryk Ferguson d. Ethan Perrett 9-1
Tom Ferguson d. Sam Jones 9-4

Boys' 12 Singles -- Quarterfinals
Sam Brailsford[1] d. Nicholas Lloyd 9-4
Callum Old[3] d. Ryk Ferguson 9-2
Tom Ferguson d. Daniel Furness[4] 9-8(12-10)
Beauden Fleming[2] d. Nathan Mead 9-1

Boys' 12 Singles -- Semifinals
Sam Brailsford[1] d. Callum Old[3] 9-2
Tom Ferguson d. Beauden Fleming[2] 9-8(7-4))

Boys' 12 Singles -- Finals
Sam Brailsford[1] d. Tom Ferguson 9-8(7-4))

Boys' 12 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals
Nathan Mead d. Sam Jones 9-4

Boys' 12 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
Ethan Perrett d. Thomas Kalin 9-3
Daniel Furness[4] d. Nathan Mead 9-2

Boys' 12 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
Daniel Furness[4] d. Ethan Perrett 9-8(7-4))

Boys' 12 Doubles -- Quarterfinals
Beauden Fleming[2] - Daniel Furness[2] d. Thomas Kalin - Nathan Mead 9-4

Boys' 12 Doubles -- Semifinals
Sam Brailsford[1] - Callum Old[1] d. Sam Jones - Nicholas Lloyd 9-0
Beauden Fleming[2] - Daniel Furness[2] d. Ryk Ferguson - Tom Ferguson 9-6

Boys' 12 Doubles -- Finals
Sam Brailsford[1] - Callum Old[1] d. Beauden Fleming[2] - Daniel Furness[2] 7-3

Boys' 14/16 Singles -- Round of 16
Troy Stevenson d. Reegan Corbett 9-7

Boys' 14/16 Singles -- Quarterfinals
Jordan Fleming[1] d. Troy Stevenson 9-1
Thomas Brown[3] d. Mathieu Stevenson 9-3
Michael Lloyd[4] d. Andy Buhler 9-2
Jacob Gopperth[2] d. Warwick Fleming 9-1

Boys' 14/16 Singles -- Semifinals
Thomas Brown[3] d. Jordan Fleming[1] Def (ns)
Jacob Gopperth[2] d. Michael Lloyd[4] 9-1

Boys' 14/16 Singles -- Finals
Jacob Gopperth[2] d. Thomas Brown[3] 9-8(7-5)

Boys' 14/16 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
Reegan Corbett d. Mathieu Stevenson 9-7
Warwick Fleming d. Andy Buhler 9-1

Boys' 14/16 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
Reegan Corbett d. Warwick Fleming 9-4

Boys' 14/16 Doubles -- Quarterfinals
Warwick Fleming - Mathieu Stevenson d. Thomas Brown - Ethan Perrett 9-2

Boys' 14/16 Doubles -- Semifinals
Jordan Fleming[1] - Troy Stevenson[1] d. Reegan Corbett - Michael Lloyd 9-3
Andy Buhler[2] - Jacob Gopperth[2] d. Warwick Fleming - Mathieu Stevenson 9-4

Boys' 14/16 Doubles -- Finals
Jordan Fleming[1] - Troy Stevenson[1] d. Andy Buhler[2] - Jacob Gopperth[2] 9-4

Girls' 12 Singles -- Round of 16
Macayla Fleming d. Anna Kelly 9-5

Girls' 12 Singles -- Quarterfinals
Maree Gopperth[1] d. Alice Caskey 9-2
Grace Kelly[4] d. Macayla Fleming 9-8(7-4)
Brigid Annabell[3] d. Rose Hughson 9-1
Amelia Bowers-Weir[2] d. Alex Kalin 9-1

Girls' 12 Singles -- Semifinals
Maree Gopperth[1] d. Grace Kelly[4] 9-2
Amelia Bowers-Weir[2] d. Brigid Annabell[3] 9-6

Girls' 12 Singles -- Finals
Amelia Bowers-Weir[2] d. Maree Gopperth[1] 9-1

Girls' 12 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
Alice Caskey d. Anna Kelly 9-0
Alex Kalin d. Rose Hughson 9-5

Girls' 12 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
Alice Caskey d. Alex Kalin 9-1

Girls' 12 Doubles -- Quarterfinals
Macayla Fleming - Alex Kalin d. Rose Hughson - Grace Kelly 9-1

Girls' 12 Doubles -- Semifinals
Brigid Annabell[1] - Maree Gopperth[1] d. Macayla Fleming - Alex Kalin 9-1
Amelia Bowers-Weir[2] - Alice Caskey[2] d. Anna Kelly - Anna Kelly 9-1

Girls' 12 Doubles -- Finals
Brigid Annabell[1] - Maree Gopperth[1] d. Amelia Bowers-Weir[2] - Alice Caskey[2] 9-1

Girls' 14/16 Singles -- Quarterfinals
Erin Annabell d. Marissa Clough 9-4
Emma Kalin d. Georgia Hughson Def (ns)

Girls' 14/16 Singles -- Semifinals
Erin Annabell d. Ayla Hooper[1] 9-2
Emma Kalin d. Sarah Kelly[2] 9-6

Girls' 14/16 Singles -- Finals
Erin Annabell d. Emma Kalin 9-0

Girls' 14/16 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Semifinals
Ayla Hooper[1] d. Marissa Clough 9-6
Sarah Kelly[2] d. Georgia Hughson Def (ns)

Girls' 14/16 Singles Consolations -- Consolation Finals
Sarah Kelly[2] d. Ayla Hooper[1] 9-3

Girls' 14/16 Doubles -- Finals
Emma Kalin[1] - Sarah Kelly[1] d. Erin Annabell - Marissa Clough 9-5