23 October 2007

Results from the Taranaki Junior Tennis Open held in New Plymouth in the weekend
 
18s Boys
Singles winner            Jono Ussher
Runner up                    Josh Walden   
Doubles winners       Jordan Fleming/ Josh Walden                     
Doubles Runners up Jono Ussher/Amrit Rai
                                           
16s Boys
Singles winner            Thomas Brown
Runner up                    Jacob Gopperth
Plate winner                Kody Murdoch  
Doubles winners       Tei Walden/Callum Old                     
Doubles Runners up Thomas Brown/Baxter Rogers
 

16s Girls

Singles winner            Alison Chamberlain
Runner up                   
Miaana Walden
Plate winner               
Sarah Kelly 
Doubles winners       Erin Annabell/Miaana Walden                    
Doubles Runners up
Alison Chamberlain/Alina Steinmitz
 
 
14s Boys      
Singles winner            Amrit Rai
Runner up                    Sam Butters (Wanganui)
Plate winner                Jamie Hareb 
Doubles winners       David Baker/Sam Butters                     
Doubles Runners up Ajeet Rai/George Zhang
                   
 
14s Girls
Singles winner            Brigid Annabell
Runner up                    Georgia Hughson
Plate winner                Grace Kelly 
Doubles winners       Louise Henderson/Breana Watson                       
Doubles Runners up Emma Kalin/Macayla Fleming
 

12s Boys

Singles winner            Kyle Butters(Wanganui)
Runner up                    Nick Forrest (Manawatu)
Plate winner                Jaime Simpson 
Doubles winners       Kyle Butters/Tim McKenzie                       
Doubles Runners up Sam Brailsford/
Beauden Fleming
 

12s Girls

Singles winner            Alice Caskey
Runner up                    Harriet McKenzie
Plate winner                Danielle Pearce 
Doubles winners       Bridget Watson/Harriet McKenzie                         
Doubles Runners up Shaneen Cummins/Danielle Pearce
 

10s Boys

Singles winner            Ajeet Rai
Runner up                    Beauden Fleming
Plate winner                Brady Simpson 
Doubles winners       Ajeet Rai/Danyon Doeg                         
Doubles Runners up Faris Petty/Hamish Mead

10s Girls
S
ingles winner            Kelly Jury
Runner up                    Jessica Ford