14 February 2010

RESULTS

10 Boys Winner Calum Sutherland (Huatoki)

Runner Up Kaleb Thompson (Rotokare)

10 Boys Plate Winner Jayden Harrison (Huatoki)

Runner Up Cameron Hasler (Ngaire School)

12 Girls Winner Louise Waite (Pukekura)

Runner Up Dayna Corbett (Matapu)

12 Girls Plate Winner Connie Poletti (Douglas)

Runner Up Natalie Mead (Manaia)

12 Boys Winner Hamish Mead (Manaia)

Runner Up Cory Sutherland (Huatoki)

12 Boys Plate Winner Cole Hareb (Rotokare)

Runner Up Josh Mellow (Opunake)

14 Boys (inc Girls) Winner Sam Brailsford (Stratford)

Runner Up Ryk Ferguson (Stratford)

14 Boys/Girls Plate Winner Kelly Jury (Douglas)

Runner Up Pamela Clough (Pukekura)

 

10 Boys (inc Plate)

James Weir (Hawera) WON V Ethan Martin (9-2) LOST V Calum Sutherland (2-9)

Ethan Martin (Ngaire School) LOST V James Weir (2-9) WON V Ryan Wisnewski (9-3) then left the tournament!

Jackson Sinclair (Opunake) WON v Jackson Taylor (9-0) WON V Scott Jury (9-3) LOST V Kaleb Thompson (3-9)

Kobe Sinclair (Opunake) WON v Ryan Wisnewski (9-0) LOST V Kaleb Thompson (2-9)

Kaleb Thompson (Rotokare) WON V Kobe Sinclair (9-2) WON V Jackson Sinclair (9-3) LOST V Calum Sutherland (3-9)

Calum Sutherland (Huatoki) WON V James Weir (9-2) WON V Timothy Neild (9-4) WON V Kaleb Thompson (9-3)

Timothy Neild (Ngaire School) WON V Jayden Harrison (9-1) WON V Revelin Livingstone (9-1) LOST V Calum Sutherland (4-9)

Cameron Hasler (Ngaire School) LOST v Scott Jury (3-9) WON V Jackson Taylor (9-0) LOST V Jayden Harrison (2-9)

Jackson Taylor (Ngaire School) LOST V Jackson Sinclair (0-9) LOST V Cameron Hasler (0-9)

Ryan Wisnewski (Ngaire School) LOST V Kobe Sinclair (0-9) LOST V Ethan Martin (3-9)

Kallum Mcdonald (Ngaire School) LOST V Revelin Livingstone (2-9) LOST V Jayden Harrison (0-9)

Scott Jury (Douglas) WON V Cameron Hasler (9-3) LOST V Jackson Sinclair (3-9)

Revelin Livingstone (Douglas) WON V Kallum Mcdonald (9-2) LOST V Timothy Neild (1-9)

Jayden Harrison (Huatoki) LOST V Timothy Neild (1-9) WON V Kallum Mcdonald (9-0) WON V Cameron Hasler (9-2)

 

12 Boys (Inc Plate)

Cory Sutherland (Huatoki) WON V Justin Bishop (9-1) WON V Brady Simpson injured W/O LOST V Hamish Mead (1-9)

Brady Simpson (Oakura) WON V Cole Hareb  (9-2) LOST to Cory Sutherland retired injured.

Liam Younger (Pukekura) WON V Blake Kalin (9-7) WON V Dean Copplestone (9-7) LOST V Hamish Mead (1-9)

Hamish Mead (Manaia) WON V Tyler Patterson WON (9-0) WON V Liam Younger (9-1) WON V Cory Sutherland (9-1)

Josh Mellow (Opunake) LOST V Dean Copplestone (3-9) WON V Blake Kalin (9-7) WON V Logan Tippett (9-4) LOST V Cole Hareb (4-9)

Cole Hareb (Rotokare) LOST V Brady Simpson (2-9) WON V Sam Wakeling (9-0) WON V Josh Mellow (9-4)

Justin Bishop (Douglas) WON V Sam Wakeling (9-0) LOST V Cory Sutherland (1-9)

Logan Tippett (Ngaire School) LOST V Tyler Patterson (3-9) LOST V Josh Mellow(4-9)

Dean Copplestone (Ngaire School) WON V Josh Mellow (9-3) LOST V Liam Younger (7-9)

Blake Kalin (Francis Douglas Mem Coll) LOST V Liam Younger (7-9) LOST V Josh Mellow (7-9)

Tyler Patterson (Rotokare) WON V Logan Tippett (9-3) lost v Hamish Mead ( 0-9)

Sam Wakeling (Ngaire School) LOST V Justin Bishop (0-9) LOST V Cole Hareb ( 0-9)

 

12 Girls (Inc Plate)

Louise Waite ( Pukekura) won v Daniele Hasler (9-0) WON V Ellen O’Byrne ( 9-8 …10-8 in tie break!) WON V Dayna Corbett (9-1)

Grace Robertson (Pukekura ) LOST V Danielle Hasler (3-9) LOST V Connie Poletti (0-9)

Dayna Corbett (Matapu) WON V Bailey Gavin (9-1) WON V Roma Poletti (9-4) LOST V Loiuse Waite (1-9)

Ellen O’Byrne ( Huatoki) WON V Connie Poletti (9-6) LOST V Louise Waite (8-9….8-10 in tie break)

Roma Poletti (Douglas) WON V NatalieMead (9-7) LOST V Dayna Corbett (4-9)

Danielle Hasler (Ngaire School) WON V Grace Robertson (9-3) LOST V Louise Waite (0-9)

Natalie Mead (Manaia) LOST V Roma Poletti (7-9) WON V Bailey Gavin (9-2) LOST V Connie Poletti (5-9)

Bailey Gavin ( Ngaire School) LOST V Dayna Corbett (1-9) LOST V Natalie Mead (2-9)

Connie Poletti (Douglas) LOST V Ellen O’ Byrne (6-9) WON V Grace Robertson (9-0) WON V Natalie Mead ( 9-5)

 

14 Boys (+ Girls) Inc Plate

Mitchell Langton (Rotokare) WON V Pamela Clough (9-4) WON V Aaron Ritchie (9-2) LOST V Sam Brailsford (1-9)

Ryk Ferguson (Stratford) WON V Brook Melody (9-4) WON V Tom Ferguson (9-8 (7-3)) LOST V Sam Brailsford (5-9)

Sam Brailsford (Stratford) WON V Harry De Groot (9-0) WON V Mitchell Langton (9-1) WON V Ryk Ferguson (9-5)

Tom Ferguson (Stratford) WON V Keiran George (9-0) won v Connor Hobbs (9-1) LOST V Ryk Ferguson (8-9 (3-7))

Keiran George (NPBHS) LOST V Tom Ferguson (0-9) LOST V Pamela Clough (0-9)

Harry De Groot (NPBHS) WON V Hadyn Strong (9-3) LOST V Sam Brailsford (0-9)

Connor Hobbs (NPBHS) WON V Corban Patterson (9-3) LOST V Tom Ferguson (1-9)

Brook Melody (FDMC but has Top Dog code from NP tourney) LOST V Ryk Ferguson (4-9) WON V Hadyn Strong (9-3) LOST V Pamela Clough (2-9)

Aaron Ritchie (Rotokare) WON V Kelly Jury (9-8 but tie break score not recorded) LOST V Mitchell Langton (2-9)

Hadyn Strong (Stratford High Schl) LOST V Harry De Groot (3-9) LOST V Brook Melody (3-9)

Corban Patterson (Rotokare) lost v Connor Hobbs (3-9) LOST V Kelly Jury ( 3-9)

Pamela Clough ( Pukekura) LOST V Mitchell Langton (4-9) WON V Kieran George (9-0) WON V Brook Melody (9-2) LOST V Kelly Jury (3-9)

Kelly Jury (Douglas) LOST V Aaron Ritchie (8-9 see before) WON V Corban Patterson ( 9-3) WON V Pamela Clough (9-3)